Close

    Who’s Who

    Secretary
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Dr. Ajit Kumar MohantySecretary, DAE & Chairman, AECchairman[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022543
    Office of Secretary
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri S. M. BashaTechnical Advisorbasha[dot]sm[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862727
    Shri Krishnakumar P. C.OSD to Secretary, DAE & Chairman, AECchairman[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862563
    Shri Anil Kumar B. K.Under Secretarychmn[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862562
    Additional Secretary
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Ajay Ramesh SuleAdditional Secretaryas[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022492
    Nuclear Control and Planning Wing (NCPW)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Dr. Arun Kumar NayakHead, NCPWheadncpw[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22043041
    Dr. (Smt) Jaya MukherjeeDeputy Head, NCPWmsnbhm[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22042568
    Shri Sunil GanjuHead, ICPD & Secretary, AEChead[dot]icpd[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+9122-22023864
    Shri S. K. AgrawalHead, ICSDagrawal[dot]sk[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+9122-22862728
    Dr. (Smt.) Garima SharmaHead, SSSDgarimas[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22876234
    Shri Anek KumarScientific Officer-G, SSSDkanek[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862549
    Shri Rajib DasScientific Officer-G, ICPDrajibdas[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862798
    Shri K.S. RajpurohitScientific Officer-G, ICSD (Secondment From NPCIL)ksrajpurohit[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862780
    Shri P.R. DaniScientific Officer-F, ICPDprdani[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862584
    Shri Kaushik GhoshalScientific Officer-F, SSSDgkaushik[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862614
    Shri Saurav SumanScientific Officer-E, ICPDsaurav[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862622
    Smt. C.M.S JansiUnder Secretaryus_ncpw[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862675
    Administration & Accounts (A&A) and Cadre
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Ajay Ramesh SuleAdditional Secretaryas[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022492
    Shri Sandeep T. UkeChief Controller of Accountscca[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22026042
    Shri Ashok B. GeriraDeputy Secretary (Cadre/Admin/SSS)dsadmins[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22026932
    Shri Kaushalendra KumarUnder Secretary(Cadre/Admin/SSS)usadmn[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862521
    Shri G. Naveen KumarDeputy Legal Adviserdla[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22025529
    Shri V.L. EllappanJoint Controller of Finance and Accountsjcfa[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22027966
    Branch Secretariat (BS), South Block, New Delhi
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Dr. Deep PrakashOSD, BSosd[dot]del-dae[at]nic[dot]in+91-11-23014587
    Shri k. Zahir HussainJoint Director (OL)Jdol-dae[at]nic[dot]in+91-11-21410374
    Mrs. Minija RameshUnder Secretary, BSusdaede[at]nic[dot]in+91-11-23792208
    Centralized Security Section
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Ajay Ramesh Sule (In charge)Inspector General (Security)ig[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22029874
    Shri C. D. GhagDirector (S&C)dirsec[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862779
    Smt. Ritu ChavanChief Security Officercso[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22815450
    Computer and Information Systems Division (CISD)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Phool ChandHead, CISDphool[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22043584
    Crisis Management Group (CMG)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Dr. Arun Kumar NayakChairman, CMGarun[dot]nayak[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22043041
    Shri Ajay Ramesh SuleNodal Officer, DMC, CMGas[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022492
    Shri Saras SethMember Secretary, CMGms[dot]cmg[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22836901
    Shri Deepak SharmaScientific Officer-E, CMGdeepak[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862776
    DAE Intellectual Property Rights (DAE-IPR Cell)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Sunil GanjuChairman, IPR Cellchairman[dot]iprcell[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22023864
    Shri P.R. DaniMember-Secretary, IPR Cellms[dot]iprcell[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862584
    External Relations & Power (ER&P)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    VACANTJoint Secretary (ER & Power)jser[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22027815
    VacantDirector (ER & Power)direr[dot]power[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022685
    Shri Paresh Nath MahadaniUnder Secretary (ER)user[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862528
    Shri K. VinodUnder Secretary (Power)uspower[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862536
    Finance
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Ms. Seema JainMember Financemf[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22029328
    Shri Muthukrishnan SankaranarayananJoint Secretary (Finance)jsf[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862546
    Smt. Arjit SagarDirector (F)dirf[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022715
    Industries & Minerals (I&M)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Ms. Anjali SinhaJoint Secretary (I&M)jsim[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22824354
    Shri N. V. RaoDeputy Secretary (I&M)dsim[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22028599
    Shri Abhilash KidaveUnder Secretary (I&M)usim[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862529
    Integrated Finance Wing (IFW)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Ms. Lakshmi Latha NairUnder Secretary IFWusifw[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862820
    Official Language (OL)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Achleashwar SinghDirector (OL)dir-ol[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862534
    Dr. Syed Masoom RazaDeputy Director (OL)ddol[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862602
    Shri Manoj Kumar ShuklaAssistant Director (OL)adhindi[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862705
    Shri Abhishek JainAssistant Director (OL)adhindi[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862617
    Parliament Section
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri P. K. SamikkannanUnder Secretaryuspar[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862738
    Shri Bhanu Prakash Ch. V. K.Section Officerja[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862757
    Public Awareness and Media Interaction Division (PAMID)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Daniel P. BabuHead, PAMIDheadpad[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22823144
    Shri Reetesh ChaurasiaHead, SCOPEritesh[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862669
    Shri Satish Rajamani IyerScientific Officer-E, PAMIDlibrary[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862665
    Research & Development (R&D)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Smt. Sushma TaisheteJoint Secretary (R&D)jsrd[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022816
    Shri K. R. SethuramanDeputy Secretary (R&D)dirrd[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22043070
    VacantUnder Secretary (R&D-I)usrd[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862541
    Smt. Padma KonarUnder Secretary (R&D-II & R&D-III )usrd2[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22839961
    Secretariat Coordination Section (SCS)
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Bipin KurupUnder Secretary (SCS and SUS)usscs[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862768
    Vigilance Section
    Name Designation Email Phone
    Shri Ajay Ramesh SuleChief Vigilance Officeras[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22022492
    VacantDirector ( Admin/Vigilance/Cadre)diradmn[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in91-22-22022174
    Shri T.P. NouphalUnder Secretary, Vigilanceusvig[at]dae[dot]gov[dot]in+91-22-22862540